Year 9

Year 9 Homework Timetables Sept 2018

Teaching Groups

Week 1 Week 2
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
9-1 Drama

NO

History

CM

  Geog

MS

English

OM

RE

EG

Music

SCL

Art

CH

  English

OM

9-2 English

FSI

History

CM

Art

CH

Drama

NO

  English

MEM

Geog

MS

  RE

EG

Music

SCL

9-3 RE

RG

English

DC

Music

SCL

Geog

MS

    English

DC

History

CM

Drama

NO

Art

FL

9-4 RE

EG

Drama

NO

Spanish

FM

Music

SCL

  English

OM

Geog

MS

Art

EW

History

CM

Spanish

FM

  English

OM

9-5 English

KH

Music

SCL

  RE

EG

Art

BMY

English

KH

Geog

MS

  Drama

NO

History

CM

9-6 History

CM

Geog

MS

Art

BMY

English

DC

Music

SCL

RE

EG

  Drama

NO

  English

DC

 
9-7 Art

CH

Drama

NO

  RE

EG

English

OM

Music

SCL

History

CM

  Geog

MS

English

OM

 


Maths – Teaching Groups

Teaching Group Week 1 Week 2
Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri
X

 

1     KMA         KMA    
2     MAA         MAA    
3     MP         MP    
4     AHA         AHA    
Y 1         AHA         AHA
2         MAA         MAA
3         SAS         SAS
4         FC         FC

 


PE Homework

Teaching Group Week 1 Week 2
Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri
A

 

9A1       RH           EPE
9A2       JCO           JCO
B 9B1       JCO   JCO        
9B2       EPE   RH        
C 9C1 JCO           CHI      
9C2 RH           RH      
9c3 REL           EPE      

 


 

Science – Teaching Groups

Teaching Group Week 1 Week 2
Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri
A 1 Biology

JLA

    Chemistry

STR

        Physics

SLI

 
2 Chemistry

SHO

    Biology

LMM

          Physics

SLI

B 1         Chemistry

SHO

Biology

LMM

    Physics

MSH

 
2       Biology

LMM

Physics

JLA

      Chemistry

SHO

 
C 1   Physics

MSH

      Biology

JLA

    Chemistry

SLI

 
2   Chemistry

SHO

      Biology

LMM

      Physics

SLI

3   Chemistry

SLI

      Biology

JLA

      Physics

MSH

 


Year 9 Tech, MFL and Literacy Homework Timetable

Technology – RM Spanish Literacy
9A/Cr1 PT – 1Fri4 9A/Sp1 EE – 1Mon2 FM – 2Mon2   9A/Ly1 KH – 1Mon2
9A/Cr2 PT – 2Mon4 9A/Sp2 FM – 2Wed2   9B/Ly1 KH – 1Tue3
9A/Cr3 BMY – 2Mon4 9B/Sp1 EE – 1Tue5 FM – 2Tue3 9C/Ly1 ED – 1Wed2
9B/Cr1 PT – 2Mon1 9B/Sp2 FM – 2Wed3   9C/Ly2 KH – 1Wed2
9B/Cr2 PT – 1Wed1 9C/Sp1 EE – 1Wed3 FM – 2Wed4
9B/Cr3 BMY – 1Wed1 9C/Sp2 FM – 2Mon1  
9C/Cr1 PT – 1Mon5
9C/Cr2 PT – 1Thu4
9C/Cr3 BMY – 1Mon5
9C/Cr4 BMY – 1Mon1

 


Teaching Groups – Spanish & English Enrichment

Teaching Group Week 1 Week 2
Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri
X

 

9X1Sp   Spanish

FM

        Spanish

FM

     
9X1

Fr

  French

EE

        French

EE

     
9X1

Ee

  Eng Enr

FSI

        Eng Enr

NO

     
9X2

Ee

  Eng Enr

VJO

        Eng Enr

VJO

     
Y 9Y1

Sp

    Spanish

FM

        Spanish

FM

   
9Y1

Fr

    French

EE

        French

EE

   
9Y1

Ee1

    Eng Enr

NO

      Eng Enr

NO

     
9Y2

Ee

    Eng Enr

FWW

      Eng Enr

FWW

     
9-4 9-4

Sp

    Spanish

FM

        Spanish

FM

   

 


Technology – Teaching Groups

Textiles, Photography, Res Mat – To be set once a month – every four weeks on the period indicated

Catering – to be set once a fortnight on the period indicated

 

Teaching Group Week 1 Week 2
Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri
A

 

1 Res Mat

PT

      Photo

FL

    Catering

VJO

   
2 Catering VJO   Res Mat

PT

        Photo

FL

   
3 Photo

FL

      Res Mat

BMY

    Catering

BMY

   
B 1       Catering

VJO

  Res Mat

PT

  Photo

FL

   
2     Res Mat

PT

    Photo

EW

  Catering

VJO

   
3       Catering

BMY

  Res Mat

CH

      Photo

FL

C 1     Phot

EW

      Res Mat

PT

  Catering

BMY

 
2     Photo

FL

      Catering

SLS

  Res Mat

PT

 
3     Res Mat

PT

      Catering

VJO

  Photo

EW

 
4     Res Mat

BMY

      Photo

FL

  Catering

VJO