Where to Find Us

Our Staff

Headteachers

Heads of House

Pastoral Managers
Sixth Form
  • Andy Jones - Head of Sixth Form

    Andy Jones – Head of Sixth Form

  • Chris Martin - Head of Year 12

    Chris Martin – Head of Year 12

  • Val Lloyd Smith - Head of Year 13 & ELSA Support

    Val Lloyd Smith – Head of Year 13

  • Nadia Abdulgani - Sixth Form Admin Officer

    Nadia Abdulgani – Sixth Form Admin Officer

Creative & Expressive Arts
  • John Evans - Director of Learning: Art

    John Evans – Director of Learning: Art

  • Kate Hosey - Head Of Media & Performance

    Kate Hosey – Head of Media

  • Nicci Oconnor - Head of Drama

    Nicky O’Connor – Head of Drama

  • Sarah Clay - Head of Music

    Sarah Clay – Head of Music

  • Tim Holbrooke Jones - Art Teacher

    Tim Holbrooke Jones – Head of Art

  • Fiona Liddiard - Head of Photography

    Fiona Liddiard – Head of Photography

  • Lisa Robson - Head of Textiles

    Lisa Robson – Head of Textiles

  • Lizzy Wood - Art & Photography Teacher

    Lizzy Wood – Art & Photography Teacher

  • Corrine Hardman - Art Teacher

    Corrine Hardman – Art Teacher

  • Marion Maidment - Media Teacher

    Marion Maidment – Media Teacher

  • Richard Redwood - Media Teacher

    Richard Redwood – Media Teacher

Communication
  • Sally Emms - Director of Learning: Communications

    Sally Emms – Director of Learning: Communication

  • Richard Redwood - English Teacher

    Richard Redwood – English and Media Teacher

  • Marion Maidment - English Teacher

    Marion Maidment – English and Media Teacher

  • Sarah Bird - English Teacher

    Sarah Bird – English Teacher

  • Fran Sims - English Teacher

    Fran Sims – English Teacher

  • David Clay - English Teacher

    David Clay

  • Oliver McVeigh - English Teacher

    Oliver McVeigh

  • Emma Elliott - Head of Modern Languages

    Emma Elliott – Head of Modern Languages

  • Fran Moyano

    Fran Moyano

  • Cecilia Pickering

    Cecilia Pickering

Humanities
  • Sonia Chater - Director of Learning: Social Sciences

    Sonia Chater – Director of Learning: Social Sciences

  • Chris Martin - History Teacher

    Chris Martin – History Teacher

  • Martin Stickley - Head of Geography

    Martin Stickley – Head of Geography

  • Claire Lock - Geography Teacher

    Claire Lock – Geography Teacher

  • Erin Goldbey - Head of Ethics & Philosophy

    Erin Goldbey – Head of Ethics and Philosophy

  • John Evans - History Teacher

    John Evans – History Teacher

  • Sarah Stroud - Head of Health & Social Care

    Sarah Stroud – Head of Health and Social Care

  • Julie Hilton - Childcare and Education Teacher

    Julie Hilton – Childcare and Education Teacher

  • Andy Jones - Psychology Teacher

    Andy Jones – Psychology Teacher

  • Lorna Smyth

    Lorna Smyth – Head of Business and Enterprise Department

ICT & Business
Maths

  • Clair Alderman - Director of Learning: Maths

    Clair Alderman – Director of Learning: Maths

  • Kevin Martinez - Deputy Director of Learning: Maths

    Kevin Martinez – Deputy Director of Learning: Maths

  • Alexander Haymonds - Maths Teacher

    Alexander Haymonds – Maths Teacher

  • Steph Ashby - Maths Teacher

    Steph Ashby – Maths Teacher

  • Fay Clifford - Maths Teacher

    Fay Clifford – Maths Teacher

  • Malcolm Phillips - Maths Teacher

    Malcolm Phillips – Maths Teacher

  • Mari Anne Annetts - Maths Teacher

    Mari-Anne Annetts – Maths Teacher

PE & Outdoor Education
  • Rob Hayter - Head of Department

    Rob Hayter – Head of Department

  • Ryan Ellis - Deputy Head of Department

    Ryan Ellis – Deputy Head of Department

  • Emma Pemberton - PE Teacher

    Emma Pemberton – PE Teacher

  • Cadi Hicks - PE Teacher

    Cadi Hicks – PE Teacher

  • Jason Collins - PE Teacher

    Jason Collins – PE Teacher

Personal Development Learning
  • Sarah Stroud - Head of Personal Development Learning & Careers

    Sarah Stroud – Head of Personal Development Learning and Careers

Science
  • Martin Haynes - Director of Learning: Science

    Martin Haynes – Director of Learning: Science

  • Toby Osborne - Deputy Director of Science

    Toby Osborne – Deputy Director of Science, Acting Head of Biology and IT Teacher.

  • Kimi Bothamley - Head of Physics

    Kimi Bothamley – Head of Physics

  • Sam Druce - Head of Biology

    Sam Druce – Science Teacher

  • Sharon Howard - Head of Chemistry

    Sharon Howard – Head of Chemistry

  • Kass Orchard - Science Teacher

    Kass Orchard – Science Teacher

  • Sam Tresman - Science Teacher

    Sam Tresman – Science Teacher

  • Linda Mardaymootoo - Science Teacher

    Linda Mardaymootoo – Science Teacher

  • Samuel Ling - Science Teacher

    Samuel Ling – Science Teacher

Technology
  • Paul Titterington - Head of Department

    Paul Titterington – Head of Technology Department

  • Vickie Jones

    Vickie Jones – Cookery Teacher