Clubs And Activities

PE
Week 1 Lunchtime
1.10pm – 1.35pm
Week 1 After School
2.40pm – 4.00pm
Week 2 Lunchtime
1.10pm – 1.35pm
Week 2 After School
2.40pm – 4.00pm
Monday Tennis RH No Clubs

Staff Meetings

Tennis RH No Clubs

Staff Meetings

Tuesday Tennis CH GCSE PE Revision RH D8

(Finishes after 19th May)

Inter-house Comps REL

Prom Fit CH

Athletics JC

Petanque – Coach

Tennis CH GCSE PE Revision RH D8

(Finishes after 19th May)
Inter-house Comps REL
Prom Fit CH
Athletics JC
Petanque – Coach

Wednesday NO Clubs

Due to Staff lunch duties

Rounders girls and mixed CH/RH
Tennis REL
Swimming – Coach
 

Tennis RH

 

Rounders girls and mixed CH/RH
Tennis REL

Swimming – Coach

Thursday  

Tennis RH

Cricket JC

Cricket JC
Athletics RH
A Level Revision until 19th May REL
 

Tennis RH
Cricket JC

 

Cricket JC
Athletics RH
A Level Revision until 19th May REL

Friday Tennis CH  

GCSE PE Revision RH D8

(Finishes 19th May)

Tennis CH  

GCSE PE Revision RH D8

(Finishes 19th May)

 

Monday Lunchtime After School
Music – Guitar Club in A2 Study Club – 2.45pm-4pm JTSC
Volleyball Year 10 – Sports Hall (Mr Hayter) Homework Club – in LCU until 4pm (Ms Mak/Ms Froud)
Fitness – Fitness Gym (Mr Ellis) Fitness – 2.40-4pm Coach £3.10
Physics Support – in C9 with Mrs Bothamley
Tuesday Halo – 2.45pm–3.45pm
Basketball Year 9/10 – Sports Hall (Mr Hayter) FUS Jazz Club 2.45pm-3.45pm in A2
Tennis – RH Rugby – All years with Mr Hayter
Art Club (Week 2) – 2.40pm-4pm in E3 (THO)
Homework Club in LCU – until 4pm
Product Design GCSE & Coursework Clinic – 2.50pm-4pm in E14/15 (PT)
Catering & HALO (Years 10 & 11) Coursework clinic & practical session
Science Support Club/AS Biology Support – 2.40pm-4pm in D3 with Mr Tresman
Textiles – 2.40-4.30pm ‘Open Studio’ GCSE & 6th Form
Study Club – JTSC 2.45pm-4pm
Homework Club in LCU until 4pm (Ms Mak/Ms Froud)
Spanish GCSE Study;

Week 1 – 2.40-3.40 in D10 with EE

Week 2 – 2.40-3.40 in D8 with FM

Physics Support – in C9 with Mrs Bothamley Science Club – in D2 with Mr Tresman
Wednesday Photography Club – 2.40pm-4pm Mac Suite (FL/EW)
Water Sports – 6th Form A Level, Rockley (Mr Hayter & Mr Ellis) Choir – 2.45pm–3.45pm in A2
Card Club – JT Study Centre Water Sports – 6th Form A Level, Rockley (Mr Hayter & Mr Ellis)
Fitness Girls Only – Fitness Gym (Mrs Hicks) Tennis – REL
Chess Club – JT Study Centre Swimming – Coach
Fitness – Coach £3.10
Badminton – Week 1 ONLY, All Years
Maths Club in A7
Science Support Club – 2.40-4pm in D12 (SHO)
Resistant Materials (Years 10 & 11) Coursework clinic & workshop/practical session
Homework Club in LCU – until 4pm (Ms Mak/Ms Froud)
Study Club – JTSC 2.45pm-4pm
Warhammer/Model Making – 2.40pm-4pm in E3 (THO)
Health & Social Care Yr 11 – 2.40pm-3.40pm in A3 (SLS)
Thursday Music – 2.45pm-3.45pm Composition Clinic Years 10/11
Basketball Years 11/12/13 – Sports Hall (RH) Football (All Years) – Mr Ellis/Mr Collins
WordWise – JT Study Centre

 

Netball (All Years) – Mrs Pemberton
“Greenpower“ Car Club – 2.50pm-4pm Designing, engineering & maintenance of our battery powered car in E15 (PT)
Science Support Club – 2.40-4pm in D14 (Mrs Storey)
Science Support Club/A Level Physics – 2.40-4pm in C10 with Mr Haynes
Creative Writing – 3pm-5pm Miss Stephens in C4 (fun or leading to AS Level in Creative Writing AQA)
Homework Club in LCU – until 4pm
Study Club – JTSC 2.45pm-4pm
Textiles (Week 2) – 2.40pm-4pm in E5 (LRO/CH)
Health & Social Care Yr 11 – 2.40pm-3.40pm in A3 (SLS)
Maths Week 1 – GCSE Higher & A Level in A6 (KMA)
Friday Year 11 GCSE Theory Revision – RH

Fitness – Coach £3.10

Year 10 Skiing – Mr Hayter

Study Club – JTSC 2.45pm-4pm

Theory of Music* Year 9 -13 in A1
Badminton – Sports Hall (Mrs Pemberton & Mrs Hicks)